The “Matenadaran” Mesrop Mashtots Institute of Ancient Manuscripts in collaboration with the Institute of Philosophy, Sociology and Law of NAS RA organizes an international Armenological conference dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the birth of the prominent Armenologist Sen Arevshatyan.
The conference aims to honor the renowned scientist and to value his merits both in the study of the Armenian medieval philosophical thought and in the development of different fields of Armenology in general.
The sessions will take place at the Matenadaran on May 22-23, 2019.
he reports should be dedicated to the history and culture of medieval Armenia, in particular the history of Armenian philosophy.
Applications for participation should be sent to the e-mail below until February 15, 2019, and the abstracts (up to 1 computer page) until March 31. Accepted participants will be notified until April 15.
The registration form is attached.